I tweet these lines, I think weeks ago, and it's just a random "drunken" tweet in the middle of the night. So I said I'm posting them here just to be a cute remembrance haha =)
"Tama nga yung sinasabi nila na habang may pagkakataon pa tell the people that you love that you love and you care for them. Tell them how important they are to your life. And there are maybe disagreements, arguments, heartaches, let them feel that they are worth of your time and love. Tell them and be straightforward about what you're feeling on everything. Pag-usapan and i-confront nyo yung mga issues na alam nyo nag-di-disagree kayo. Kasi once they get off of your life, wala na. Wala ng silbi pa lahat ng sasabihin mo. Value what you both have today. Mean everything what you say. And don't be a coward in telling them that you love them. Baka pag-gising mo kinabukasan wala na sila and you will feel the biggest disappointment ever. And if nasabi mo naman and still umalis pa din sila, you'll never have regrets EVER. And you will feel, at least, relieve that even if they left you were able to give love and appreciate them as long as you can."
And for me, no regrets at all. =)
Life is short there is no time to leave important words unsaid.
Life is short there is no time to leave important words unsaid.
No comments:
Post a Comment