I'm doing these tasks simultaneously. I had just a normal day today and everything is okay. Well actually I worked on a man's magazine from Australia and duh what do you expect for a man's mag published abroad. All you can see are boobies and boobies and boobies. It gave me a terrible headache though *winks* It's really weird looking on that kind of stuffs. How can you make an abstract relating to a person's sexual escapade or sexual interaction with 2 or 3 guys. And my abstact goes like this. "The author relates her sexual experience with two guys she met at a bar in Sydney, New South Wales." *shakes head* I'm enjoying my job *dripping sarcasm here* It has been days since I checked my account and there are a lot of messages that should be answered.
Olive and I attended the christening of meann's son yesterday. My first time to attend a christian ceremony. Super haba ang preaching =) Then after that we had coffees and long talks. I went back din nung afternon kc I have to go to work today because I have 6 days absents already *bad honey*
Love you Olive and I just had a wonderful day with you yesterday!
Out. =)
Kumusta naman un?! 6days ang absences!! hehehe..mis na kta atih!! muah!!
ReplyDeleteHahaha kurak 6days ung absent ko last cut-off.Kaya ngayong cutoff pati independence day papasukan ko haha :-) meron clang bagong scheme ngayon..miss na kita bitch kala mu :-)
ReplyDeleteanu bagong scheme ate? mganda kung ganun pra maaga kyo makauwi..mis n rin kta atih!!
ReplyDeletewala lang, me mga taong assigned lang para gumawa ng abstracts (isa na ko don)then meron ding headings lang pero meron din retain sa abx and headings. and guess what ung mga qumo-quota eh flat screen lang nman ang monitor as in!!! LCD to the maximum level. ciempre nde ako kasama don haha! :-) tama na daw lng un 17" haha :-) missyou bitch!
ReplyDelete