Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Ganun talaga!

Since, bigla bigla ka na lang dumating at ginulo ang pagiisip ko, oras na para tigilan na tong kalokohan na to. Oo aaminin ko, merong parte ka pa rin dito sa puso ko pero NDE!!! ayoko! nde pwede. Kelangan makita ko ang full-effort mo. Kelangan ipakita mo na deserving ka talaga. Pero sa ngayon, no! nde pwede. I won't let my guard down just like that.

3 comments:

  1. Hhmmm have no clue what you said. But no stand tough sounds good and be strong. and I LOVE YA!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. aww thanks Megs! yes everything alright don't worry =) sometimes, I feel like talking on my native tongue. And I love you back!!

    PS: I just love the new avatar you have there. I call it the Hottie Megs =) <3

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hey the native tongue works for me! ANd that could so sound dirty if we wanted it to!! A sort of that's what she said!! BAHAHA! haha hottie megs, LOL. It was my "vegas" look when I was there in Sept. Bryan doesn't like the Red Lips, but I like them...so I figured hey why not in Vegas.

    ReplyDelete