Naisip ko naman na i-update tong blog ko since I always write on the other site. Things are okay nowadays after the ICU-stay of my father two weeks ago. It was a sad moment for the whole family. I wasn't able to go to work for almost a week, stayed in Batangas and be strong the whole time. God's been good to us. Friends and immediate families were supportive and offered prayers for my father and for us. And I guess we surpassed it. We did it. Right now all we need is to have a strong faith. The rest of the family are heading for a new path. I'm indeed feeling grateful of the fact that some few close friends were there to give me kind and encouraging words. Especially my bess who even though is thousand miles away from me she still reached out for me during those hard times.
At the office naman..hay its still the same. Those "things" happened this week to me was really a wake up call. I have plans naman and right now sobrang naging isang factor yun to hold on to my plans and my decisions. Execution na lang ang kelangan and cguro preparations na rin.
Oh I talked hell's kitchen the last time. Well it's Heather who got the big prize! =) Last night's season finale was way too cool! Galing talaga =) Can't wait for the season 3 (got hooked soo much with these reality shows)
A quote to ponder: "You always have choices to make things much better."
No comments:
Post a Comment