I'm just taking a breathe right now.
I should be at bed already, but no! I'm still here, reading, translating and analyzing these Chinese Web sites. No sight of English sites just yet =( It's a bit depressing nowadays, TP's not cooperative enuff, sites are crazy really crazy. Ako hirap mag-translate chinese web sites ha! (with thick Chinese accent on that). The other day, it was the battle of the P's, yeah the Portal sites and the other P that every perverts would love to see. It grown on me hahaha pero it's much okay nman compare with the other sites which are very hard to understand. At least these "Ps" kahit nde ako magisip alam ko ang sagot hahaha and pera kaya yun! :D
I'm dealing as well with issues re our reunion on December 20, 2008. Sometimes, it's tiring and frustrating lalo na if your waiting for the replies of your classmates. Being the organizer, I want to make sure that every information are relied to them. Aron & I are doing the brainstorming thing kasi I can't rely with any one of them since they are busy with their work. Aron's a bit tense, I believe hehe. He's just making sure that everything is okay with the preparation. But as I've said while talking to him a couple of hours ago, don't worry I can do this and when he comes back, we're almost done. And I don't have a PA here with me hehe. I am doing this thing alone! =) I have things that I should accomplish within this week so let's see. Aja!
But in one part, I am still happy kasi most of my classmates are excited for the incoming event. They even gave their funds early to show some support for the reunion. I am just like doing "negotiations" with other people who told me that they can't come. *sad face* They've been part of the section and everybody is looking forward to see each other after 10 years. And of course, we never know when will be next event.10 years from now?20 years? No one can tell?
1:17 AM. Soo tired! My back aches already. I should continue this tomorrow. And I still don't have my RX for like 3 days already. *wails* Bad! I don't know what is happening with the streaming *grunts!*
I have to focus. Work on the details. Work on the TP. I can do this!
Good morning! =)
No comments:
Post a Comment