Thursday, July 26, 2007

Doing privately.

Maybe I'm going to transfer all these blog entries to a personal site wherein I can write privately. Here kasi I have to avoid name calling because the people that I'm talking about might end up reading this. Or maybe i can make some updates here but I will not talk private-topics. I don't know if Friendster offers "private mode" thing for these entries. A lot of friends are asking if I'm okay and I'm fine totally. I just can't answer texts, phone calls or even mails because I'm not in the mode. It is like i don't want to communicate well. I want to think of myself right now. I dont want to give advices or opinions on various things. But definitely I'm okay.

And I'm smiling. =)

2 comments:

  1. hehehe..ok lang yan ate..ok lang un n magpost ka ng blog para updated kame syo..at para matulungan ka din ng mga friends mo..ok din na ishare mo ang nararamdaman mo..make ur blog as your outlet pag may gusto kang sabihin..d ba nga sabi mo gumagaan loob mo pg nagsusulat ka...basta, smile lang atih ha!
    mis u! ingat!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks atih! ingat ka sa work lage.. ΓΌ im okay dont worry..ako pa?ngayon lang to..and when im okay..im beautiful as ever haha joke (d nman ako katulad ng isang tao dyn na sobrang mag-compliment sa sarili nya haha getz mo?) muah!

    ReplyDelete